Staff Directory

Administrative and Office Staff - (541) 440-4104

Nicki Opp, Principal

Darin Lomica, Assistant Principal

Joyce Russo, Administrative Support

Marya McDowell, Office Manager

Kelly Merrill, Attendance/ Records Secretary

Allison Tidwell, Athletics Secretary/Discipline

6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies:

Kim DeVries

Jane Edwards

Colleen Fitzgerald

Brenda Teske

 

 

7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

Jaime Rogers, Language Arts

Diane Parker, Language Arts

Kevin List, Social Studies

Brian Shimer, Social Studies

 

8th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

David Morrocco, Language Arts

Jeremy Krull, Language Arts

Jason Baker, Social Studies

Jeff Thomas, Social Studies

Specialized Student Services:

Emily McLaughlin, Learning Resource Center - Language Arts

Victoria Hill, Secondary Resource Center

Brenna Christiansen, Reading Specialist

Stephanie Hutchins, Learning Resource Center - Math

Shannon Short, Turnaround Program

Support Services:

Halea Baca, Skills Trainer/ Reconnect

Melanie Kellam, School Psychologist

Juliana Marez, Indian Ed Coord. Homeless & Runaway Youth Svcs Liaison

Donna Morhain, Speech

Megan Pinnell, Compass

Melissa Taylor-Bowen, Speech Pathologist
 

Custodial Services - 

Kelbie Culbertson, Night Site Operator

John Poore, Day Site Operator

Brittany Burkhart, Custodian

Scott McFarlane, Custodian

Counseling Center Staff - (541) 440-4108

Cindy Bentley, Counseling Secretary

Michelle Paul, Counselor  A-L

Emily Pope, Counselor  M-Z

Media Center - (541) 440-4097

Jason Stout, Computer/ Technology Support

Rosalinde Hunt, Associate Librarian
5346 - Main Check-Out Desk

7th Grade Math/Science:

Andrea Phippen, Math

Kira Van Dyk , Math

Alexandra Harding, Science

Alexandria Snow, Science

8th Grade Math/Science:

Renee Giraudo, Math

Janelle Hubbard, Math

Arica Pynch, Math

Allison Gowey, Science

Janet Smith, Science

Electives:

Jerry Foster, Applied Arts/Fine Arts

Eric Olson, Applied Arts/Fine Arts

Emilie Cochran, Choir/Drama

Trevor Thompson, Band

Kaitlin Weaver, Technology

Matt Hall, Wood Shop

Food Services -

Kristi Bracken, Cafeteria Manager

Lorraine Bartz

Dixi Moyer