Contact

Administrative and Office Staff - (541) 440-4104

Nicki Opp, Principal

Sasha Aumock, Assistant Principal

Joyce Russo, Dean of Students

Marya McDowell, Office Manager

Kelly Merrill, Attendance/ Records Secretary

Allison Tidwell, Athletics Secretary/ Student Services

6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies:

Christine Bryan

Sarah Cordell

Jane Edwards

Brenda Teske

7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

Jaime Rogers, Language Arts

Kristine Ronk, Language Arts

Kevin List, Social Studies

Brian Shimer, Social Studies

 

8th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

David Morrocco, Language Arts

Jeremy Krull, Language Arts

Jason Baker, Social Studies

Vern Thompson, Social Studies

Specialized Student Services:

Emily McLaughlin, Learning Resource Center - Language Arts

Victoria Hill, Secondary Resource Center

Brenna Christiansen, Learning Specialist/Leadership

Stephanie Hutchins, Learning Resource Center - Math

Shannon Short, Turnaround Program

Support Services:

Regina Yutzie, Skills Trainer/ Reconnect

Melanie Kellam, School Psychologist

Juliana Marez, Indian Ed Coord. Homeless & Runaway Youth Svcs Liaison

Madisan Herslebs, Speech

Rheo Rocco, Speech 

Alisha Wishart, ELL
 

Custodial Services - 


Beverly DeBiaso, Day Site Operator

Dixie Moyer, Custodian

Scott McFarlane, Custodian

TBD, Night Site Operator

Counseling Center Staff - (541) 440-4108

Cindy Bentley, Counseling Secretary

Kevin Wicks, Counselor  A-L

Emily Pope, Counselor  M-Z

Media Center - (541) 440-4097

Jason Stout, Computer/ Technology Support

Rosalinde Hunt, Associate Librarian
5346 - Main Check-Out Desk

7th Grade Math/Science:

Cary Cermak-Rudolf, Math

Andrea Phippen, Math

Alexandra Harding, Science

Alexandria Snow, Science

8th Grade Math/Science:

Cary Cermak-Rudolf, Math

Alexa Scroggins, Math

Robyn Bath-Rosenfeld, Science

Janet Smith, Science

Electives:

Jerry Foster, Applied Arts/Fine Arts

Eric Olson, Applied Arts/Fine Arts

Emilie Cochran, Choir/Drama

Trevor Thompson, Band

Kymm Maniscalco, Technology/Yearbook

Steve Kiepert, Wood Shop/Robotics

Food Services -

Jennifer Helmer, Cafeteria Manager

Judy Hill

Deborah Mode

Christy Norton

Ashley Ward